Scenic background for 1 May 2012

1 May 2012

Tuesday • Week 18 • Q2 • 5285 days ago

🌔

Waxing Gibbous

79% illuminated

1 May 2012

Tuesday • Week 18 • Day 122 of 366 • Q2 • 5285 days ago

1 May 2012 falls on a Tuesday. It is the 122nd day of 2012 and sits in week 18 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q2. That was 5285 days ago. 2012 is a leap year with 366 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 1 May

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 1 May 2012?
1 May 2012 falls on a Tuesday.
How many days until 1 May 2012?
1 May 2012 was 5285 days ago.
What holidays fall on 1 May 2012?
No widely observed holidays on this date.
Is 2012 a leap year?
Yes, 2012 is a leap year — it has 366 days.