Scenic background for 11 October 1929

11 October 1929

Friday • Week 41 • Q4 • 35441 days ago

🌓

First Quarter

56% illuminated

11 October 1929

Friday • Week 41 • Day 284 of 365 • Q4 • 35441 days ago

11 October 1929 falls on a Friday. It is the 284th day of 1929 and sits in week 41 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q4. That was 35441 days ago. 1929 is not a leap year, containing 365 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 11 October

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 11 October 1929?
11 October 1929 falls on a Friday.
How many days until 11 October 1929?
11 October 1929 was 35441 days ago.
What holidays fall on 11 October 1929?
No widely observed holidays on this date.
Is 1929 a leap year?
No, 1929 is not a leap year — it has 365 days.