Scenic background for 15 May 1926

15 May 1926

Saturday • Week 19 • Q2 • 36687 days ago

🌒

Waxing Crescent

12% illuminated

15 May 1926

Saturday • Week 19 • Day 135 of 365 • Q2 • 36687 days ago

15 May 1926 falls on a Saturday. It is the 135th day of 1926 and sits in week 19 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q2. That was 36687 days ago. 1926 is not a leap year, containing 365 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 15 May

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 15 May 1926?
15 May 1926 falls on a Saturday.
How many days until 15 May 1926?
15 May 1926 was 36687 days ago.
What holidays fall on 15 May 1926?
No widely observed holidays on this date.
Is 1926 a leap year?
No, 1926 is not a leap year — it has 365 days.