Scenic background for 23 November 1978

23 November 1978

Thursday • Week 47 • Q4 • 17500 days ago

🌗

Last Quarter

42% illuminated

23 November 1978

Thursday • Week 47 • Day 327 of 365 • Q4 • 17500 days ago

23 November 1978 falls on a Thursday. It is the 327th day of 1978 and sits in week 47 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q4. That was 17500 days ago. 1978 is not a leap year, containing 365 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 23 November

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 23 November 1978?
23 November 1978 falls on a Thursday.
How many days until 23 November 1978?
23 November 1978 was 17500 days ago.
What holidays fall on 23 November 1978?
Thanksgiving Day falls on this date.
Is 1978 a leap year?
No, 1978 is not a leap year — it has 365 days.