Scenic background for 27 January 2024

27 January 2024

Saturday • Week 4 • Q1 • 996 days ago

🌕

Full Moon

97% illuminated

27 January 2024

Saturday • Week 4 • Day 27 of 366 • Q1 • 996 days ago

27 January 2024 falls on a Saturday. It is the 27th day of 2024 and sits in week 4 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q1. That was 996 days ago. 2024 is a leap year with 366 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 27 January

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 27 January 2024?
27 January 2024 falls on a Saturday.
How many days until 27 January 2024?
27 January 2024 was 996 days ago.
What holidays fall on 27 January 2024?
No widely observed holidays on this date.
Is 2024 a leap year?
Yes, 2024 is a leap year — it has 366 days.