Scenic background for 29 April 1902

29 April 1902

Tuesday • Week 18 • Q2 • 45469 days ago

🌗

Last Quarter

58% illuminated

29 April 1902

Tuesday • Week 18 • Day 119 of 365 • Q2 • 45469 days ago

29 April 1902 falls on a Tuesday. It is the 119th day of 1902 and sits in week 18 of the ISO calendar. The date belongs to Q2. That was 45469 days ago. 1902 is not a leap year, containing 365 days. Whether you're tracking business days, holidays, or just curious about a date — this page has you covered.

Date Countdown

Holidays — Worldwide

Loading...

Weather

Loading...

Prayer Times

Loading...

Famous Birthdays

Loading...

On This Day

Loading...

Born on 29 April

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

What day of the week is 29 April 1902?
29 April 1902 falls on a Tuesday.
How many days until 29 April 1902?
29 April 1902 was 45469 days ago.
What holidays fall on 29 April 1902?
No widely observed holidays on this date.
Is 1902 a leap year?
No, 1902 is not a leap year — it has 365 days.